Icebreaker TT

Posted on 18th February, 2013

 

 

 

1 119 Stephen Blom Paisley Velo RT 120 Ben Peacock Paisley Velo RT 21:00

 

2 99 David Griffiths Glasgow Wheelers 100 Andrew Whitehall Glasgow Wheelers 21:25

 

3 79 Mark Skilling Ayr Roads Cycling Club 80 Mick Robb Ayr Roads Cycling Club 21:42

 

4 69 James Ryland Fullarton Wheelers 70 Gordon Stead Fullarton Wheelers 21:54

 

5 113 Richard MacPherson Glasgow United CC 114 John McCrory Glasgow United CC 22:04

 

6 17 Jonny May Edinburgh RC 18 Ken Russell Edinburgh RC 22:12

 

7 55 David McCormack Paisley Velo RT 56 James MacDonald Paisley Velo RT 22:29

 

8 97 Kenneth Ayre City of Edinburgh RC 98 Katie Archibald City of Edinburgh RC 22:35

 

9 39 Richard Provan Glasgow Couriers 40 Matt Evens Glasgow Couriers 22:39

 

10 107 Darren Stewart Pro Am RC 108 Ricky Sutherland Pro Am RC 22:41

 

11 45 Iain Elliot West Lothian Clarion 46 Brian McLellan West Lothian Clarion 22:42

 

12 87 Paul Gareze Lomond Roads 88 Fraser MacBeath Moray Firth Cycling Club 22:47

 

13 115 Alan Mooney Ayr Roads Cycling Club 116 Keith Anderson Ayr Roads Cycling Club 22:47

 

14 95 Tony Nugent East Kilbride RC 96 Wilson Kane East Kilbride RC 22:50

 

15 49 Robert Wilson Glasgow Couriers 50 Andrew Prenelle Glasgow Couriers 22:54

 

16 19 Gordon d1ck Lomond Roads 20 Nick Tryon Lomond Roads 22:55

 

17 117 Paul McInally Rock & Roads Cycles 118 Scott Bullivant Rock & Roads Cycles 22:55

 

18 59 Jason Barnes Glasgow Nightingale 60 Gavin Thomson Glasgow Nightingale 22:58

 

19 47 Sadiq Mir West Lothian Clarion 48 Matthew Ball West Lothian Clarion 23:00

 

20 77 Calum Hume Ayr Roads Cycling Club 78 Robert Kelly Ayr Roads Cycling Club 23:17

 

21 35 Graeme Daly Lomond Roads 36 Dave Barclay Lomond Roads 23:22

 

22 37 Gary Bratt Lomond Roads 38 Stuart Whitelaw Lomond Roads 23:22

 

23 105 Michael Martin East Kilbride RC 106 Stevie Begen East Kilbride RC 23:34

 

24 109 Jim Cusick Glasgow Couriers 110 Lindsey Curran Glasgow Couriers 23:38

 

25 85 Alastair MacFarlane Ayrodynamic Triathlon Club 86 Kenny Girvan Ayrodynamic Triathlon Club 23:39

 

26 9 David Torrence Ayr Roads Cycling Club 10 Owen Ross Ayr Roads Cycling Club 23:43

 

27 67 Geoff Smith Glasgow Couriers 68 John Fox Glasgow Couriers 23:55

 

28 57 Brian Nicol Ayr Roads Cycling Club 58 Grant Young Ayr Roads Cycling Club 24:04

 

29 5 Clare Scott Loudoun RC 6 Marc Anderson Loudoun RC 24:20

 

30 53 Roger Crawford Team Thomson Cycles 54 Greg Kerr Team Thomson Cycles 24:20

 

31 111 William Jackson Lomond Roads 112 Andrew Mortimer Lomond Roads 24:24

 

32 83 John Walker Lomond Roads 84 Scott McLelland Lomond Roads 24:25

 

33 93 Paul Hornby Ivy CC 94 Terence McMahon Ivy CC 24:48

 

34 25 Neill Kemp Glasgow Nightingale 26 Phil Deveney Glasgow Nightingale 24:52

 

35 63 Steven Smith Royal Albert CC 64 Richard Warnock Royal Albert CC 24:55

 

36 33 Lynn Wardrop Ayr Roads Cycling Club 34 Toni McIntosh Ayr Roads Cycling Club 25:13

 

37 75 Kevin Brown Fullarton Wheelers 76 Guy Walker Fullarton Wheelers 25:15

 

38 27 David Fulton Ayr Roads Cycling Club 28 Paul Torrance Ayr Roads Cycling Club 25:18

 

39 81 William Brian Royal Albert CC 82 Ian Broadhurst Royal Albert CC 25:31

 

40 15 Sean Gordon Team Thomson Cycles 16 Keith Laird Team Thomson Cycles 25:51

 

41 73 Catherine Logan Walkers 74 Russell Mowat Walkers 25:57

 

42 65 Colin Gillespie St Christophers CC 66 Alan McAuley St Christophers CC 26:07

 

43 103 Colin Meikle St Christophers CC 104 Alan Graham St Christophers CC 26:25

 

44 43 Alan McCall Fullarton Wheelers 44 Hugh Murray Fullarton Wheelers 26:52

 

45 71 Fiona Herbertson Ayrodynamic Triathlon Club 72 Julie McTaggart Ayrodynamic Triathlon Club 28:00

 

46 51 Laura McFarlane Walkers 52 Darren Ridout Walkers 28:02

 

47 31 Allan Pratt Team Thomson Cycles 32 Martin Johnston Team Thomson Cycles 28:17

 

48 23 Andrew Wilson St Christophers CC 24 Alan Rutherford St Christophers CC 29:03

 

49 41 Mandy Cullie St Christophers CC 42 Alan Cullie St Christophers CC 29:29

 

50 11 Gillian Carlin Team Thomson Cycles 12 Lynsey Carson Team Thomson Cycles 31:20

 

51 1 Jennifer Nicol Fullarton Wheelers 2 Ian Collins Fullarton Wheelers 31:42

 

52 3 Fiona Wallace Walkers 4 Paula Wilson Walkers 34:02

 

53 43 Alan McCall Fullarton Wheelers 44 Hugh Murray Fullarton Wheelers 26:52

 

DNF David Belding Walkers 22 Martin Kuhn Walkers DNF

 

DNFNeil Walker Walkers 90 Charles Vincent Walkers DNF

 

DNF David Kaminski Walkers 102 Grant Walker Walkers DNF

 

DNSTom Forbes VC Astar Anderside Tools 8 Willie Laitwaite Ivy CC DNS

 

DNS13 Mark Davidson Team Thomson Cycles 14 John Craig Team Thomson Cycles DNS

 

DNS Bill Aiton Race Engineering 30 Alan Robertson Race Engineering DNS

 

DNS Ken Tree Deeside Thistle 62 James Tree Deeside Thistle DNS

 

DNSJack Carlin Team Thomson Cycles 92 Jonathan Mitchell Team Thomson Cycles DNS

 

 

The best team presentation photo 

 

Make A Comment

Characters left: 2000

Comments (2)

In spite of your use of 3 expletives I will allow this post through.- I love the power of being admistrator!
" I bestow my forgiveness upon you Mr Sharp"
Just a wee bit of lighthearted lampoonery at big allan's indignation at being omitted from Mondays newspaper write up. Awesome ride by the the Paisley Velo boys and also by the Road Club/Dooleys composite teams, especially since I was speaking to Robert in the shop on Saturday and he claimed he hadn't been out at all and wasn't fit! Our time will come don't worry.
Ah the legendary Donny McKinlay! Now there was a diamond geezer!
Geoff
"Club bosses?"
Which club?
Bloody hell it's bleedin' February,FFS.
As Andy's grandfather,Donny McKinlay,Regent CC,used to say,
"Early ripe,early rotten!"