Youth Tour of Scotland

Posted on 9th April, 2013

Stuart Paterson completed the 3 day Youth Tour of Scotland in good shape finishing 49th on GC. Conditions were hard and cold for the race which took place round Perthshire.

 

When asked for his overall impressions of the event Stuart was very complentary of both the racing and the organisation

 

"Brilliant races! Really fun! And phenomenal results!"

 

Well done Stuart!!

 

 

Stuart Paterson

 

 

Pos No. Name Team Cat Time

1 40 Jake Grey Ireland YA* 3:44:17

2 36 Stuart Balfour Edinburgh RC YA at 0:01

3 42 Mike O'Loughlin Ireland YA st

4 60 Alex Braybrooke Velocity WD-40 YA at 0:06

5 41 Dion McCarthy Ireland YA* at 0:13

6 63 Matthew Walls Velocity WD-40 YA* at 0:30

7 37 Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC YA* at 0:39

8 57 Matthew Bostock Royal London 360 IOM YA at 0:40

9 59 Owen Dudley Royal London 360 IOM YA* at 0:44

10 61 Jack Escritt Velocity WD-40 YA at 0:46

11 10 Jake Dobson CDNE ActiveCycles A YA* at 1:24

12 67 Ryan Phillips Wolverhampton Wh. YA at 1:45

13 3 Mark McGuire Perth United CC YA at 1:47

14 22 Oscar Williamson Marsh Tracks RT YA st

15 19 Luke Morgan Composite Team A YA at 2:04

16 26 Calum Magowan East of Scotland YA at 2:32

17 33 Andy Brown Mid Scotland CA YA at 2:48

18 38 Ben Forsyth Edinburgh RC YA at 4:00

19 17 Henry Dawson Composite Team A YA at 5:14

20 14 Alexander Foster CDNE ActiveCycles B YA at 5:22

21 58 Nathan Draper Royal London 360 IOM YA at 5:27

22 69 Rhys Donnelly West of Scotland CA YA at 5:58

23 66 Jack Smith Wolverhampton Wh. YA at 6:01

24 43 Aaron Swan Ireland YA at 7:10

25 32 Conor Nally Mid Scotland CA YA at 7:26

26 62 Adam Hartley Velocity WD-40 YA* at 9:14

27 70 Lewis Mulholland West of Scotland CA YA at 9:47

28 39 Francis Webb Edinburgh RC YA at 9:54

29 48 Rian Hill SNCD YA at 10:16

30 9 Harry Craig CDNE ActiveCycles A YA at 10:59

31 2 Lewis Champion Perth United CC YA at 11:09

32 28 Harry Johnston East of Scotland YA at 13:41

33 56 Matthew Draper Royal London 360 IOM YA* at 13:53

34 34 Jack Crombie Mid Scotland CA YA* at 14:50

35 1 Grant Martin Perth United CC YA* at 15:09

36 35 Jamie Mason Mid Scotland CA YA at 17:03

37 15 Ralf Hodgson CDNE ActiveCycles B YA at 17:23

38 7 Jordan Stronach Aberdeen District RT YA at 18:29

39 72 Richard Allen Marsh Tracks RT YA at 19:24

40 12 Joe Mann CDNE ActiveCycles A YA at 19:56

41 71 Andrew Vettraino West of Scotland CA YA* at 20:04

42 51 Calum Mitchell SNCD YA at 20:31

43 29 Alex Harvey Marsh Tracks RT YA at 21:35

44 50 Stephen Dent SNCD YA* at 22:34

45 24 Ryan Orr Composite Team B YA at 22:40

46 13 Alex Evans CDNE ActiveCycles B YA at 23:07

47 55 James Risk Sportcity Velo YA at 24:55

48 4 Matthew Peters Perth United CC YA at 25:09

49 31 Stuart Paterson Composite Team B YA at 26:13

50 64 Joshua Brooks Wolverhampton Wh. YA at 26:31

51 46 Thomas Deas North of Scotland CA YA at 29:32

52 68 Jack Carlin West of Scotland CA YA at 29:34

53 25 John MacLeod East of Scotland YA* at 29:40

54 23 Ciaran McFadden Composite Team B YA* at 33:32

55 52 Thomas McCann Sportcity Velo YA at 39:45

56 16 Finlay Robertson CDNE ActiveCycles B YA* at 41:23

57 5 Andrew Brown Aberdeen District RT YA at 43:30

58 11 Hamish Turnbull CDNE ActiveCycles A YA* at 46:46

59 53 Charlie Nolan Sportcity Velo YA* at 46:58

60 54 Harris Redgrove Sportcity Velo YA at 49:49

61 6 Hamish Cooper Aberdeen District RT YA at 51:39

62 49 Danny Hedley SNCD YA* at 56:44

63 27 Euan Smith East of Scotland YA at 1:05:22

 

Make A Comment

Characters left: 2000

Comments (0)