Sean continues his Cyclocross campaign

Posted on 13th November, 2012

Sean Gordon has continued his run of success in this years SXC Cyclocross series by taking first Junior and 20th overall in Sundays Round 4 of the SCX Cyclocross series at Fox Lake Dunbar. Other Couriers in action were Lyndsey Carson and Mark Forrest who finished well up in their categories. The event also saw a welcome return to off road action for club sponsor Allan Pratt who completed his first cyclocross event in almost 20 years!  Well done guys!

 

race name: Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points

1 Mr Gary McCrae Team Leslie Bike Shop - Right ... Finished Vet 40-49 20

2 Mr Franco Porco Team Leslie Bike Shop - Right ... Finished Vet 40-49 16

3 Mr John McCaffery Team Leslie Bike Shop - Right ... Finished Vet 40-49 12

4 Mr James Melville Glasgow United CC Finished Vet 40-49 9

5 Mr Steve Nicholson Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 40-49 7

6 Mr David Lindsay TheBicycleWorks.com Finished Vet 40-49 5

7 Mr Gordon Dickson Rockhard MBC Finished Vet 40-49 4

8 Mr Philip Davies Finished N/A 0

9 Mr Gordon Chisholm Perth United Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 2

10 Mr John Woodrow Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 1

11 Mr Damien Slorach Team Leslie Bike Shop - Right ... Finished Vet 40-49 0

12 Mr Gavin May Finished 0

13 Mr Michael Nally Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 40-49 0

14 Mr Brendan Roe Team Leslie Bike Shop - Right ... Finished Vet 50+ 20

15 Dr Gordon Bathgate Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0

16 Dr Andrew Strathdee Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0

17 Mr Barry McGuire Finished Vet 40-49 0

18 Mr Oliver Samphier Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 40-49 0

19 Mr Ross Crook Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 40-49 0

20 Mr Sean Gordon Glasgow Couriers Finished Junior 6

21 Mr Alan Lamont Leslie Bike Shop Finished Vet 40-49 0

22 Mr Graham McGarrity www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 0

23 Mr Michael Martin East Kilbride Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0

24 Mr Bryan Moodie Team Leslie Bike Shop - Right ... Finished Junior 4

25 Mr John Reid Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 40-49 0

26 Mr Colin Shearer TheBicycleWorks.com Finished Veteran 0

27 Mr Nigel Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 40-49 0

28 Mr George Roberts VC Glasgow South Finished Vet 40-49 0

29 Miss Genevieve Whitson Asptt Dijon Finished Senior 20

30 Mr Andy Woodward Glasgow United CC Finished Vet 40-49 0

31 Mr Robert Mersey VC Astar Anderside Finished Vet 40-49 0

32 Mr Stephen McDowall Finished Vet 40-49 0

33 Mr Gary Beall Team Leslie Bike Shop - Right ... Finished Vet 40-49 0

34 Ms Joanne Thom Finished 0

35 Mr Mark Forrest Glasgow Couriers Finished Veteran 0

36 Mr Brian Hunter Finished N/A 0

37 Mr Ronald Barker Rockhard MBC Finished Vet 40-49 0

38 Mr William Young Pedal Power RT Finished Vet 50+ 12

39 Mr Jamie Carchrie Perth City Cycles Finished Junior 3

40 Mr Fraser Waters West Lothian Triathlon Finished 0

41 Mr Simon Fagan West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Senior 0

42 Mrs Ruth Fraser-Moodie Pedal Power RT Finished Senior 12

43 Mr Andrew Douglas Pedal Power RT Finished Vet 50+ 9

44 Mr Edd Shackley Glasgow Ivy CC Finished Vet 40-49 0

45 Mr Jack Savage Glasgow Ivy CC Finished Vet 50+ 7

46 Mr James Duguid Finished 0

47 Miss Mona Petrie Deeside Thistle CC Finished Senior 9

48 Mr Anthony Jones Team Leslie Bike Shop - Right ... Finished Vet 40-49 0

49 Mr Fraser Purves Stirling Bike Club Finished 0

50 Mr Alastair Little Perth United Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0

51 Mr Robert Bloor Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 50+ 5

52 Miss Madeleine Robinson Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 7

53 Mr Russell Stout Finished 0

54 Mr Andrew Bothwell Edinburgh RC Finished Veteran 0

55 Miss Morven Brown Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotl... Finished Senior 5

56 Mr John McComisky Pedal Power RT Finished Vet 40-49 0

57 Mr Ruari Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club Finished Junior 2

58 Mr Ian Nicol Finished Vet 50+ 3

59 Mr Andrew Bell Dunfermline CC Finished 0

60 Mr Graeme Scott Finished Veteran 0

61 Mrs Brenda Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished Veteran 4

62 Mr Gordon Traynor Spokes Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0

63 Mr Alan Shanley Pedal Power RT Finished Vet 50+ 1

64 Miss Katie Archibald City of Edinburgh RC Finished Senior 3

65 Miss Isla Short Innerleithen MTB Racing/i-Cycl... Finished Junior 2

66 Mr Jason Lindsay Finished 0

67 Mr Gordon Scott West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 0

68 Mr Gordon Muir Finished 0

69 Mr David Tibbs Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 40-49 0

70 Mr Iain Macleod Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 40-49 0

71 Mr Russell Mowat Walkers Cycling Club Finished 0

72 Mr Eric Easton Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 40-49 0

73 Mr Andrew Johnston Law Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0

74 Mr Andrew Magowan Finished 0

75 Mr Adam Cochrane Finished Vet 40-49 0

76 Mr Peter Houston Finished 0

77 Mr David Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0

78 Mr Graham Farr West Lothian Triathlon Finished 0

79 Ms Katie Lukas Finished 0

80 Mr James Goldie Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0

81 Mr Mike Ferguson Johnstone Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 0

82 Mr Tom Barr Law Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0

83 Mr Iain Pryde Deeside Thistle CC Finished 0

84 Mr Stephen Field Stirling Bike Club Finished Veteran 0

85 Dr Gordon Watt Finished 0

86 Mrs Anna Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished Senior 0

87 Mr Thomas Moodie Team Leslie Bike Shop - Right ... Finished Vet 50+ 0

88 Dr Elizabeth Adams Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC) Finished Senior 0

89 Mr Howard Perkins Finished Vet 50+ 0

90 Mr David Harcourt Finished 0

91 Mr Andrew Rae lothian and Borders fire tri Finished Vet 40-49 0

92 Mr Derek Martin Perth United Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0

93 Mr Robert Earp Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0

94 Dr George Welch East Kilbride Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 0

95 Ms Catherine Logan Walkers Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0

96 Mr Gregor Love Glasgow Triathlon Club Finished Vet 40-49 0

97 Miss Lyndsey Carson Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 0

98 Mr Jamie Thin Finished 0

99 Miss Anne Chisholm Perth United Cycling Club Finished 0

100 Mrs Fiona Paton Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished Veteran 0

101 Mr James Jackson Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 50+ 0

102 Mr Alan Dunlop Finished Vet 40-49 0

103 Mrs Ainsley Turbitt Glasgow United CC Finished Senior 0

104 Mr Phil Young Finished 0

105 Mr Thomas Imrie Finished 0

106 Dr Paul Davies Kinross CC Finished Veteran 0

107 Mr Stuart Green WHEELBASE.co.uk/MGD Finished Vet 50+ 0

108 Mr Allan Pratt Finished 0

109 Mrs Emily Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished Veteran 0

110 Mrs Peggy Purves Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 40-49 0

111 Ms Bev Field Finished 0

Make A Comment

Characters left: 2000

Comments (0)