Jamie takes Bronze in Hillclimb Champs

Posted on 30th October, 2012

 

Jamie Kennedy took Bronze in this years National Hill Climb Championship held in the Scottish Borders. Together with Euan Pope and Paul Friel the Couriers took the Team medal.

 

1 Mr Grant Ferguson Boardman Elite Finished Elite 00:06:01:000 0

2 Mr Steven Lawley TheBicycleWorks.com Finished 3rd 00:06:04:000 0

3 Mr Jamie Kennedy Glasgow Couriers Finished 1st 00:06:10:000 0

4 Mr Alistair Robinson Team Leslie Bike Shop - Right ... Finished 1st 00:06:12:000 0

5 Mr Euan Pope Glasgow Couriers Finished 3rd 00:06:26:000 0

6 Mr Iain Elliott West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 00:06:38:000 0

7 Mr John Paterson Classic Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:06:47:000 0

8 Mr Stuart Stirland Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:06:52:000 0

9 Mr Hector Lancaster Perth United Cycling Club Finished A 00:06:58:000 0

10 Mr Edward Addis Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished 1st 00:07:00:000 0

11 Dr Paul Faulkner Carnethy HRC Finished 4th 00:07:04:000 0

12 Mr Nathan Beard Carnethy HRC Finished 3rd 00:07:12:000 0

13 Mr Andrew Davies TheBicycleWorks.com Finished 3rd 00:07:18:000 0

14 Mr Tom Worthington Vortex Race Team Finished 3rd 00:07:25:000 0

15 Mr Timothy Caine Berwick Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:07:30:000 0

16 Mr Andrew Nicell Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished 3rd 00:07:31:000 0

16 Mr Gary Robson Gala Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:07:31:000 0

18 Mr John MacLeod Edinburgh RC Finished B 00:07:40:000 0

19 Mr Ross Laidlaw Kelso Wheelers Finished 4th 00:07:43:000 0

20 Mr Billy Minto West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 00:07:44:000 0

21 Master Finlay Strivens Cairngorm CC Finished 3rd 00:07:48:000 0

22 Miss Jennifer Taylor West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 00:07:50:000 0

23 Mr Adam Syme Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished 00:07:56:000 0

24 Mr Jeremy Weston Gala Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:07:58:000 0

25 Miss Gillian Palmer Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 00:08:04:000 0

25 Mr Neil Pendrich Finished 4th 00:08:04:000 0

27 Miss Gabriella Nordin Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 00:08:17:000 0

28 Mr Douglas Kirkham Musselburgh RCC Finished 4th 00:08:24:000 0

29 Master Stuart Turvey Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished B 00:08:26:000 0

30 Mr Rab Scott Finished 2nd 00:08:27:000 0

31 Mr Paul Friel Glasgow Couriers Finished 4th 00:08:29:000 0

32 Miss Victoria Ware Velo Club Moulin Finished 3rd 00:08:45:000 0

33 Mr Robert Waitt Annan 2010 Racing Finished 00:08:46:000 0

34 Mr Peter Farquhar Finished 4th 00:09:08:000 0

35 Mr David Johnston Gala Cycling Club Finished 00:09:20:000 0

36 Miss Lisa Cross Finished 4th 00:09:58:000 0

37 Master Toby Dawson Gala Cycling Club Finished C 00:10:20:000 0

0 Mr Cameron Balfour CNP - Orbea Did not start 2nd 0

0 Mr Stuart Balfour Edinburgh RC Did not start A 0

0 Miss Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC Did not start 2nd 0

0 Mr Luke Johnstone Chryston Wheelers Did not start 3rd 0

0 Mr Fraser Martin Perth United Cycling Club Did not start A 0

0 Master Grant Martin Discovery Junior Cycling Club Did not start B 0

0 Mr Randle Shenton Team Swift Did not start 3rd 0

 

Jamie Kennedy

Make A Comment

Characters left: 2000

Comments (0)